Redeeming points

QuestionsCategory: Community pointsRedeeming points
Scandy185Scandy185 asked 3 months ago

After earning points, how can i redeem or convert my points into tokens?

3 Answers
Best Answer
Angry Panda AdminAngry Panda Admin Staff answered 3 months ago

Hi, Scandy185.

We would like to point out that the points should not be confused with tokens.

  • ROAR, XPAND, UBEAR, EBEAR points are awarded to those already in possession of these tokens.
  • Angry Panda points indicate a user’s activity on the site

So, this absolutely does not mean that 1000 Angry Panda tokens (or other points) equals 1000 tokens.

That said, for the future we will reward the most active users with airdrops, based on the number of points or badges in their possession, or for their active participation on our website with questions, answers or other types of contributions.

The amount of the airdrops and the rules will be shared through our official channels. So stay tuned! πŸ˜‰

NOTE:

Thanks for your questions. We really appreciate your participation.
If you share your Waves public address we will send you a gift.
🐼🎁

Scandy185Scandy185 replied 3 months ago

Thanks for enlightening me! i appreciate too!
Meanwhile here is Waves Address should you have anything for me;
3PAm6oTugwQ2aDynAmb9DAmcmUU6Q82V76K

guitaristguitarist answered 2 weeks ago

how it work..

Angry Panda AdminAngry Panda Admin Staff answered 2 weeks ago

During the airdrops, all the active members will get more tokens based on their points, badges or ranks.
Conditions will vary for every airdrop and all details will be shared every time.