Bounties

QuestionsCategory: BountiesBounties
To the moonTo the moon asked 5 months ago

Any active bounty? 

5 Answers
Best Answer
Angry Panda AdminAngry Panda Admin Staff answered 5 months ago

Hello To the moon.

Here below the bounties available on Waves DEX.

ROAR BOUNTY
There was a bounty for ROAR tokens during the ICO, when the price was really cheap, starting from 1$ to 512$.

The actual bounty for ROAR is:
– 250 ROAR at 525$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (100 ROAR) – WAVES (100 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (5 ROAR)
– 250 ROAR at 550$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (100 ROAR) – WAVES (100 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (5 ROAR)
– 250 ROAR at 600$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (100 ROAR) – WAVES (100 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (5 ROAR)
– 250 ROAR at 650$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (100 ROAR) – WAVES (100 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (5 ROAR)
– 500 ROAR at 700$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (200 ROAR) – WAVES (200 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (10 ROAR)
– 500 ROAR at 750$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (200 ROAR) – WAVES (200 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (10 ROAR)
– 500 ROAR at 800$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (200 ROAR) – WAVES (200 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (10 ROAR)
– 500 ROAR at 850$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (200 ROAR) – WAVES (200 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (10 ROAR)
– 1000 ROAR at 900$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (400 ROAR) – WAVES (400 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (20 ROAR)
– 1000 ROAR at 950$ or equivalent in Tokens
Pairs: USD (400 ROAR) – WAVES (400 ROAR) – WCT, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DASH, XMR, ZEC, BSV, EUR (20 ROAR)

Remember that:
– the max supply of ROAR is 100,000 tokens
– every 25 XPAND sold by us (Angry Panda), 1 XPAND token will be available to be swapped 1:1 vs ROAR tokens. XPAND is worth 1,000$ – 1,100$.

That said, since we airdropped more tan 2500 ROAR tokens, it is possible to find some sale orders set at cheap prices by other traders on the Waves DEX.

UBEAR BOUNTY
– 2,500 at 1.01$
– 2,500 at 1.02$
– 5,000 at 1.03$
– 10,000 at 1.04$
– 80,000 at 1.05$
Rebuy: 1$

EBEAR BOUNTY
– 2,500 at 1.01€
– 2,500 at 1.02€
– 5,000 at 1.03€
– 10,000 at 1.04€
– 80,000 at 1.05€
Rebuy: 1€

AlexslimAlexslim replied 4 months ago

Thanks

To the moonTo the moon answered 5 months ago

Very interesting.
Thanks for the clear and quick answer!

To the moonTo the moon answered 5 months ago

Oh, another question!
Isn’t the supply for UBEAR and EBEAR 100,000,000?

Angry Panda AdminAngry Panda Admin Staff answered 5 months ago

Yes, the total supply for UBEAR and EBEAR is 100,000,000.

However we will limit the circulating supply on Waves DEX to 100,000 tokens at the beginning, since the trades volumes on this exchanges are low. And maybe there will be some coin burns.

When we sell all 100,000 coins, we will gradually increase the circulating supply, so as not to interfere too much on price.

Anyhow, considers that the minimum rebuy price will remain 1$ for UBEAR and 1€ for EBEAR.

Angry Panda AdminAngry Panda Admin Staff answered 4 months ago

Also consider the opportunity to invest in ROAR tokens.

We have airdropped about 2000 ROAR tokens in the past and sold some at increasing price (1$-512$) and many traders are selling them at really cheap price on the DEX. Buying now some ROAR tokens from these traders could give you a strong return on investment.

This because: every 25 XPAND tokens sold by us, 1 XPAND token will be available to be swapped 1:1 vs ROAR tokens. Note that 1 XPAND is worth 1,000$ – 1,100$

Definitely you could buy ROAR tokens now and potentially sell them to other traders at 1000$ or less. Or even more, who know? Because the max supply is very low: only 100,000 ROAR.

It’s up to you to decide whether to invest or not few cents or dollars for a potential very strong return.